Home > Achievements > Academic > National > Maths Olympiad and Astar

Maths Olympiad and Astar


Pic1 (2013).jpg Pic2 (2013).jpg

Math Olympiad 2015 - Results

National Math Olympiad Of Singapore (NMOS) 2015
No. Class Name Award
1 5A Foo Jun Hao SILVER
2 5A Gan Chee Joon SILVER
3 5A Tan Soo Ping SILVER
4 5A Season Wu SILVER
5 5A Ong Ray Shin Bronze
6 5A Yee Tian Le Bronze
7 4A George Iniyan Bronze

Math Olympiad 2014 - Results

Asia Pacific Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools organized by Hwa Chong Institution

No. Class Name
Award
1 6A WILLAM ZHANG YAO GOLD MEDALLION

Math Olympiad 2013 - Results

RI Primary Mathematics World Contest (OPEN CATEGORY)
No. Class Name Award
1 6A TAN SHO CHONG DISTINCTION
RI Primary Mathematics World Contest (JUNIOR CATEGORY)
No. Class Name Award
1 5A WILLAM ZHANG YAO HIGH DISTINCTION
Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools
No. Class Name Award
1 6A CHIDAMBARANATHAN MATHAN SILVER
2 6A SHI STEVEN SILVER
3 6A TAN SHAO CHONG SILVER
4 6A LIM LI YING BRONZE
5 6A WU SIH-YUAN BRONZE
National Mathematics Olympiad Singapore
No. Class Name Award
1 5A WILLIAM YAO ZHANG GOLD
2 5A BASUVALINGAM JAIHANESH SILVER
3 5A SHEN YUCHEN SILVER
4 5A HNG DING HAO BRONZE
5 5A TANG WENJIE JASON BRONZE
6 5A ZWE-ZEYA BRONZE
7 5A GUO HUI QI HONOURABLE MENTION
8 5A LEE LOONG KIAT HONOURABLE MENTION
9 5A ZHANG ZELIN HONOURABLE MENTION
10 4A TAN WANLI BRONZE
11 4A GOH KAI BOON HONOURABLE MENTION
ACS MATHLYMPIAD
No. Class Name Award
1 5A SHI STEVEN Silver
2 5A CHIDAMBARANATHAN MATHAN Silver
3 5A LIM LI YING Silver
4 5A WONG LIEK ZHE Silver
5 5A CHEW JING HENG Bronze
6 5A GRAND TAN ZE MING Honorable Mention
7 5A TAN SHAO CHONG Honorable Mention
8 4A BASUVALINGAM JAIGANESH Honorable Mention
9 4A WILLIAM ZHAO YAO Honorable Mention
10 4A ZHANG ZELIN Honorable Mention
River Valley High School Mathematics Challenge 2012
No. Class Name Award
1 6G Yee An Qi Gold
ICAS (New South Wales) Math Competition 2012
No. Class Name Award
1 5A WILLIAM YAO ZHANG GOLD
2 5A BASUVALINGAM JAIGANESH SILVER
3 5A SHEN YUCHEN SILVER
4 5A HNG DING HAO BRONZE

image002.jpg
Winners of Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Junior Category) 2012
From left to right: William Zhang (4A), Shi Steven (5A), Ivan Tan (5B)
image004.jpg
Winners of Asia Pacific Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2012
From left to right: Wang Jieying (6G), Yee An Qi (6G), Ng Yi Da (6G), Wang Kevin (6G), Huang Bairun (6G), Kevin Shen (6G)

Math Olympiad 2012 - Results

RI Primary Mathematics World Contest (JUNIOR CATEGORY)

No.

Class

Name

Award

1

5A

SHI STEVEN

DISTINCTION

2

5B

IVAN TAN KAI LUN

DISTINCTION

3

4A

WILLIAM ZHANG YAO

CREDIT

Asia Pacific Mathematical Olympiad for Primary Schools 2012

No.

Class

Name

Award

1

6G

HUANG BAIRUN

PLATINUM

2

6G

WANG JIEYING

PLATINUM

3

6G

WANG KEVIN

GOLD

4

6G

YEE AN QI

SILVER

5

6G

KEVIN SHEN

Bronze

6

6G

NG YI DA

Bronze

 

 

 

 

Singapore National Girls’ Mathematics Competition 2012

No.

Class

Name

Award

1

6G

WANG JIEYING

10th Position

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2012 organised by NUS High School

No.

Class

Name

Award

1

5A

SHI STEVEN

Silver

2

5A

CHIDAMBARANATHAN MATHAN

Silver

3

5A

LIM LI YING

Silver

4

5A

WONG LIEK ZHE

Silver

5

5A

CHEW JING HENG

Bronze

6

5A

GRAND TAN ZE MING

Honorable Mention

7

5A

TAN SHAO CHONG

Honorable Mention

8

4A

BASUVALINGAM JAIGANESH

Honorable Mention

9

4A

WILLIAM ZHAO YAO

Honorable Mention

10

4A

ZHANG ZELIN

Honorable Mention

River Valley High School Mathematics Challenge 2012

No.

Class

Name

Award

1

6G

Yee An Qi

Gold

ICAS (New South Wales) Math Competition 2012

No.

Class

Name

Award

1

3B

WANG JERRY

HIGH DISTINCTION

2

3B

YING ZHEN XIANG

HIGH DISTINCTION

3

3A

GOH KAI BON

DISTINCTION

4

3A

SOON AI LING

DISTINCTION

5

3A

TAN WANLI

DISTINCTION

6

3A

WANG KEVIN

DISTINCTION

7

3A

WU JIAYANG

DISTINCTION

8

3C

LEE YI QIAN

DISTINCTION

9

4A

SHEN YU CHEN

HIGH DISTINCTION

10

4A

BASUVALINGAM JAIGANESH

DISTINCTION

11

4A

IAN CHAN WEI YANG

DISTINCTION

12

4A

WILLIAM ZHANG YAO

DISTINCTION

13

4A

ZHANG ZELIN

DISTINCTION

14

4B

JASON TANG WENJIE

DISTINCTION

15

5A

CHIDAMBARANATHAN MATHAN

HIGH DISTINCTION

16

5A

LIM LI YING

HIGH DISTINCTION

17

5A

CHEW JING HENG

DISTINCTION

18

5A

SHI STEVEN

DISTINCTION

19

5A

SOH ZI YAN

DISTINCTION

20

5A

WONG LIEK ZHE

DISTINCTION

21

5B

GURDIT EKNATH HIRALAL MANE

DISTINCTION

22

5B

JOHAN SOO

DISTINCTION

23

6G

WANG JIEYING

HIGH DISTINCTION

24

6G

GE YIMING

DISTINCTION

25

6G

HUANG BAIRUN

DISTINCTION

26

6G

KEVIN SHEN

DISTINCTION

27

6G

LIN YUAN XUN

DISTINCTION

28

6G

OAK SOE KHANT

DISTINCTION

29

6G

SUN KEXIN'CATHY

DISTINCTION

30

6G

WANG KEVIN

DISTINCTION

31

6I

YU WENCHEN

DISTINCTION